©2019 International Center for Electronic Commerce

Chairs of ICEC Conferences

ICEC 1998

Conference Chairs: Jae Kyu Lee (Prof. of Yonsei U.), Andrew B. Whinston (Prof. of Texas U.), Beat Schmid (Prof. of St. Gallen U.)

Program Chairs: Steven H. Kim (Prof. of KAIST) , Ho Geun Lee (Prof. of Yonsei U.)

ICEC 2000

Conference Chairs: Jae Kyu Lee (Prof. of Yonsei U.), Tae-chang Choi (KIEC), Andrew B. Whinston (Prof. of Texas U.), Beat Schmid (Prof. of St. Gallen U.)

ICEC 2001

Conference Chairs: Hardy Hanappi (Prof. of TU Wien), Jae Kyu Lee (Prof. of Yonsei U.), Andrew Whinston (Prof. of Texas U.), Beat Schmid (Prof. of St. Gallen U.)

ICEC 2002

Conference Chairs: L.K. Chan (Prof. of CityU.), Richard Ho (Prof. of CityU.), Michael Shaw (Prof. of Illinois U.)

Program Chairs: Matthew Lee (Prof. of CityU.), Robert Zmud (Prof. of Oklahoma U.)

ICEC 2003

Conference Chairs: Norman Sadeh (Prof. of CMU)

Program Chairs: Mary Jo Dively (Prof. of Carnegie Mellon U.), Robert Kauffman (Prof. of Singapore Management U.), Yannis Labrou (Fujitsu Laboratories), Onn Shehory IBM Research Labs), Rahul Telang (Prof. of Carnegie Mellon U.), Lorrie Cranor (AT&T)

ICEC 2004

Editors: Marijn Janssen (Prof. of TU Delft), Henk G. Sol, René W. Wagenaar

ICEC 2005

Conference Chairs: Qi Li (Prof. of XJTU), Ting-Peng Liang (Prof. of Sun Yat-sen U.)

Program Chairs: Matti Hamalainen(Prof. of Helsinki U), Karl Reiner Lang (Prof. of CUNY), Zhangxi Lin (Prof. of Texas Tech), Ye Wang (Prof. of XJTU)

Organization Co-Chairs: Hui Peng (Prof. of XJTU), Xiujian Wei (Prof. of XJTU), Liang-jie Zhang (IBM T.J. Watson Research Center)

ICEC 2006

Conference Chairs: Mark S. Fox (Prof. of Toronto U.), Bruce Spencer (National Research Council)

Program Chairs: Weichang Du (Prof. of New Brunswick U.), Donglei Du (Prof. of New Brunswick U.)

Organization Chair: Scott Buffett (National Research Council)

ICEC 2007

Conference Chairs: Maria Gini (Prof. of Minnesota U.), Robert J. Kauffman (Prof. of Singapore Management U.)

Program Chairs: Chris Dellarocas (Prof. of R. H. Smith School), Frank Dignum (Prof. of Utrecht U.)

ICEC 2008

Conference Chairs: Dieter Fensel (Prof. of Innsbruck U.), Hannes Werthner (Prof. of TU Wien)

ICEC 2009

Conference Chairs: Patrick Y. K. Chau (Prof. of Hong Kong U.), Kalle Lyytinen (Prof. of Case Western Reserve U.), Chih-Ping Wei (Prof. of National Tsing Hua U.)

Program Chairs: Christopher C. Yang (Prof. of Drexel U.), Fu-Ren Lin (Prof. of National Tsing Hua U.)

ICEC 2010

Conference Chairs: Tung Bui (Prof. of Hawaii at Manoa U.), Matthias Jarke (Prof. of RWTH Aachen U.)

Program Chairs: Vasant Dhar (Prof. of New York U.), Kai Lung Hui (Prof. of HKUST), Helmut Krcmar (Prof. of TUM)

ICEC 2011

Conference Chairs: Terry R. Payne (Prof. of Liverpool U.), Chris Westland (Prof. of IIllinois U.)

Program Chairs: Wolfgang Ketter (Prof. of Erasmus U.), Karl Reiner Lang (Prof. of NYCU), Kyoung Jun Lee (Prof. of Kyung Hee U.)

ICEC 2012

Conference Chairs: Robert J. Kauffman (Prof. of Singapore Management U.)

Program Chairs: Martin Bichler (Prof. of TUM), Hoong Chuin Lau (Prof. of Singapore Management U.), Yinping Yang (Institute of High Performance Computing), Christopher Yang (Prof. of Drexel U.)

ICEC 2013

Conference Chairs: Harry Bouwman (Prof. of TU Delft and Åbo Akademi U.), Jukka Heikkil¨a (Prof. of Turku U.)

Program Chairs: Pirkko Walden (Prof. of Talca U.), Narciso Cerpa (Prof. of Åbo Akademi U.), Vladimir Zwass (Prof. of Fairleigh Dickinson U.), Teo Thompson (Prof. of NUS) , Karl Reiner Lang (Prof. of CUNY)

ICEC 2014

Conference Chairs: Christopher C. Yang (Prof. of Drexel U.), David Gefen (Prof. of Drexel U.)

Program Chairs: Qizhi Dai (Prof. of Drexel U.), Harry Wang (Prof. of Delaware U.), Sunil Wattal (Prof. of Temple U.)

ICEC 2015

Conference Chairs: Jae Kyu Lee (Prof. of Yonsei U.), Robert J. Kauffman (Prof. of Singapore Management U.), Zoonky Lee (Prof. of Yonsei U.), Karl R. Lang (Prof. of CUNY)

Program Chairs: Byungjoon Yoo (Prof. of Seoul National U), Ting Li (Prof. of Erasmus U.)

ICEC 2016

Conference Chairs: Toru Ishida (Prof. of Kyoto U.), Norman Sadeh (Prof. of CMU), Jae Kyu Lee (Prof. of Yonsei U.), Federico Casalegno (Prof. of MIT), Wooju Kim (Prof. of Yonsei U.)

Program Chairs: Sohyeong Kim (Prof. of Stanford U), Sung-Byung Yang (Prof. of Kyung Hee U.)

Organization Chair: Jung Seung Lee (Prof. of Hoseo U.), Kyoung Jun Lee (Prof. of Kyung Hee U.)

ICEC 2017

Conference Chairs: Paulo Novais(Prof. of Minho U.), Jin Sung Choi (SK Telecom), Kyoung Jun Lee (Prof. of Kyung Hee U.)

Program Chairs: Taekyung Kim (Prof. of Suwon U.), Seong Wook Chae (Prof. of Hoseo U,), Namgyu Kim (Prof. of Kookmin U.)

Organization Chairs: Jae Young Choi (Prof. of Ajou U.), Hyun-Song Jang (Prof. of U1 U.), Sung Byung Yang (Prof. of Kyung Hee U.)

ICEC 2018

Conference Chairs: Yuli Zhang (Nankai University), Zhangxi Lin(Texas Tech University), Kyoung Jun Lee (Kyung Hee University)

Program Chairs: Yongjian Li (Nankai University), Sung-Byung Yang (Kyung Hee University)

Organizing Chair: Kai Li (Nankai University)

ICEC 2019

Conference Chairs: Hyung Rim Choi (Dong-A University), Jang Woo Lee (Pusan National University), Paul Tae-Woo Lee (Zhejiang University), Thomas A. Weber ( Swiss Federal Institute of Technology), Qi Li ( Xi’an Jiaotong University)

Program Chairs: Taeho Hong (Pusan National University), Youngki Park (George Washington University), Jian Mou ( Xidian University)

Organizing Chairs: Soon-Goo Hong (Dong-A University), Tae Ho Song (Pusan National University), Xianfeng Zhang ( Hainan Normal University), Kai Li (Nan Kai University), Dan J. Kim (University of North Texas)

Local Organizing Chairs: Hyun Soo Kim (Dong-A University), Kangbae Lee (Dong-A University)

Tutorial Chair: Byung Kwon Park (Dong-A University), Narang Kim (Dong-A University)